IFRO

You believe easily that which you hope for earnestly.
Terence


Login | Register


Username:
Password:

Who is Online

We have 696 registered Members.

There are no Members online.

There are 7 Guests online.

Special Thanks Go To

I would like to thank the following persons for sending usefull information/bug reports. (in no particular order):

Matthew Clark (EamonNag WebMaster), Greg Boettcher, Peter Mattssons, David Whyld, A Ninny, and of course all the anonymous Beta-Testers!

Thanks also to everyone that sent an email without saying their names (which are quite few... you silly you) ;)

Server Date & Time

2020-11-29 04:25

2006 Annual Interactive Fiction Competition (12th Edition)

    Results

      1st place Floatpoint written by Emily Short
      2nd place The Primrose Path written by Nolan Bonvouloir
      3rd place The Elysium Enigma written by Eric Eve
      4th place The Tales of the Traveling Swordsman written by Mike Snyder
      5th place Moon-Shaped written by Jason Ermer
      6th place Delightful Wallpaper written by Andrew Plotkin
      7th place Legion written by Jason Devlin
      8th place Madam Spider's Web written by Sara Dee
      9th place Mobius written by J. D. Clemens
      10th place Unauthorized Termination written by Richard Otter
      11th place Game Producer! written by Jason Bergman
      12th place The Sisters written by revgiblet
      13th place Star City written by Mark Sachs
      14th place Strange Geometries written by Phillip Chambers
      15th place The Tower of the Elephant written by Tor Andersson
      16th place Aunts and Butlers written by Robin Douglas Johnson
      17th place Xen: The Hunt written by Ian Shlasko
      18th place Labyrinth written by Samantha Casanova Preuninger
      19th place Requiem written by David Whyld
      20th place Carmen Devine: Supernatural Troubleshooter written by Rob Myall
      21st place The Bible Retold: The Bread and the Fishes written by Celestianpower and Justin Morgan
      22nd place Another Goddamn Escape the Locked Room Game written by Riff Conner
      23rd place Fight or Flight written by geelpete and Sean Krauss
      24th place MANALIVE, A Mystery of Madness - I written by Bill Powell
      25th place Hedge written by Steven Richards
      26th place A Broken Man written by Geoff Fortytwo
      27th place Polendina written by Christopher Lewis
      28th place The Initial State written by Matt Barton
      29th place MANALIVE, A Mystery of Madness - II written by Bill Powell
      30th place Pathfinder written by Tony Woods
      31st place The Apolcalypse Clock written by GlorbWare
      32nd place Wumpus Run written by Elfindor
      33rd place Ballymun Adventure written by Brendan Cribbin
      34th place Tentellian Island written by Waru and Zack Wood
      35th place Lawn of Love written by Santoonie Corporation
      36th place Beam written by Madrone Eddy
      37th place Enter the Dark written by Peter R. Shushmaruk
      38th place Green Falls written by Dunric and Paul Allen Panks
      39th place Sisyphus written by Theo Koutz
      40th place Visocica written by Thorben Bürgel
      41st place Simple Adventure written by Dunric and Paul Allen Panks
      42nd place Fetter's Grim written by Dunric and Paul Allen Panks
      43rd place PTGOOD 8*10^23 written by Sartre Malvolio

2006 Annual Interactive Fiction Competition (12th Edition)

    Miss Congeniality

      Delightful Wallpaper written by Andrew Plotkin
      Floatpoint written by Emily Short
      The Elysium Enigma written by Eric Eve